Employee Login:
prakruti
 Products Categories
 
 
 
 
YAVAKSHARA
 
Latin name: Potassium carbonate
Sanskrit name: Yavakshara
Vernacular names: Eng-Pearl Ash, Hindi-Jawakhar

Description:
Potassium carbonate (K2CO3) is a white salt, soluble in water (insoluble in alcohol), which forms a strongly alkaline solution.


Potassium Carbonate
`
Action and uses:
In Liver Disorders: Promotes the well-being of the liver and increases the secretion of bile. Helps to flush away the toxins from the body and provides a natural defense to the liver from toxins of food, water, alcohol or drugs. It is a powerful rejuvenative that nourishes the lungs.

In Renal Calculi: t helps to maintain efficient kidney and urinary functions and reduces renal discomfort. It is effective in most urinary tract disorders and promotes the flow of urine and cools, soothes the membranes of the urinary tract, aids the discharge of stones. It stops bleeding and strengthens the kidney function.
 
 
Home | Contact us | Site map